Archivi Events - Ravenna Festival

The Programme 2020

Search filter

Koyaanisqatsi Live

03 June 2020

Koyaanisqatsi Live
The Philip Glass Ensemble

03 June 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Mélanie De Biasio in “Lilies”

05 June 2020

Mélanie De Biasio in “Lilies”
100 Years of the Teatro Socjale

05 June 2020
Piangipane, Teatro Socjale
Enter and book
Antonio, the Saint of Miracles

05 June 2020

Antonio, the Saint of Miracles
oratorio for voices and instruments

05 June 2020
Enter and book
Oriental Sapphires

06 June 2020

Oriental Sapphires
Cappella Marciana
choirmaster Marco Gemmani

06 June 2020
Basilica di San Vitale
Enter and book
Sleeping Concert

06 June 2020

Sleeping Concert
curated by Giovanni Lami

06 June 2020
CLASSIS Ravenna. Museum of the City and of the Territory
Enter and book
Liturgies in the Basilicas

07 - 28 June 2020

Liturgies in the Basilicas
In templo Domini

07 - 28 June 2020
The city’s basilicas
Enter and book
Tributes to Beethoven

07 June 2020

Tributes to Beethoven
Nikolay Khozyainov

07 June 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Roberto Fabbriciani

08 June 2020

Roberto Fabbriciani
Tribute to Bruno Maderna (1920-1973) in the centenary of his birth

08 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Vespers at San Vitale

09 June - 12 July 2020

Vespers at San Vitale
At the time of the Vesper, the Basilica comes alive with sounds and mystical voices

09 June - 12 July 2020
Basilica di San Vitale
Enter and book
100Cellos

09 - 13 June 2020

100Cellos
artistic direction Giovanni Sollima and Enrico Melozzi

09 - 13 June 2020
Enter and book
Young Artists for Dante

09 June - 12 July 2020

Young Artists for Dante
Ever morning, by his tomb, a tribute is paid to the Poet

09 June - 12 July 2020
Antichi Chiostri Francescani
Enter and book
Let’s Prog!

13 June 2020

Let’s Prog!
The 100Cellos' Closing Concert

13 June 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Sweet Colour of the Oriental Sapphire

14 June 2020

Sweet Colour of the Oriental Sapphire
light of dawn and hope in the sacred cantatas by Bach and Graupner

14 June 2020
Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classe
Enter and book
Filippo Gorini

15 June 2020

Filippo Gorini
music Franz Schubert and Ludwig van Beethoven

15 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Iván Fischer

16 June 2020

Iván Fischer
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Nicola Benedetti violin

16 June 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Stefano Bollani

18 June 2020

Stefano Bollani
Piano solo

18 June 2020
Lugo, Pavaglione
Enter and book
Vinicio Capossela
Bestiario d’amore

19 June 2020

Vinicio Capossela
Bestiario d’amore
Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

19 June 2020
Lugo, Pavaglione
Enter and book
Don Juan

20 - 21 June 2020

Don Juan
Fondazione Nazionale della Danza / Aterballetto

20 - 21 June 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
The Naghash Ensemble

21 June 2020

The Naghash Ensemble
the sound of ancient Armenia re-invented for the 21st century

21 June 2020
Teatro Rasi
Enter and book
Quartetto Noûs

22 June 2020

Quartetto Noûs
music Ludwig van Beethoven and Dmitrij Šostakovič

22 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Theatre of Voices

23 June 2020

Theatre of Voices
William Byrd Cantiones sacrae

23 June 2020
Basilica di Sant'Apollinare Nuovo
Enter and book
I Have Killed the Beatles

23 June 2020

I Have Killed the Beatles
Tribute to John Lennon
with Sarah Jane Morris

23 June 2020
Piangipane, Teatro Socjale
Enter and book
Theatre of Voices

24 June 2020

Theatre of Voices
Music from Tudor London and contemporary New York

24 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
La Gaia Scienza
La rivolta degli oggetti

24 June 2020

La Gaia Scienza
La rivolta degli oggetti
Fattore K.

24 June 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Io sono un Centauro

26 June 2020

Io sono un Centauro
Fanny & Alexander

26 June 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Valery Gergiev

26 June 2020

Valery Gergiev
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

26 June 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Valery Gergiev

27 June 2020

Valery Gergiev
Tribute to Beethoven 250 years after his birth

27 June 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
A Life in Films:
Luis Bacalov

28 June 2020

A Life in Films:
Luis Bacalov
with Maria Grazia Cucinotta, Vittorio De Scalzi, and ÀNEMA

28 June 2020
Forlì, Teatro Diego Fabbri
Enter and book
Francesco Manara
Cesare Pezzi

28 June 2020

Francesco Manara
Cesare Pezzi
Tribute to Beethoven 250 years after his birth

28 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Philharmonic Five

29 June 2020

Philharmonic Five
soloists of the Wiener Philharmoniker

29 June 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Parete Nord

29 June 2020

Parete Nord
Compagnia MK

29 June 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
O Oriens

30 June 2020

O Oriens
the sacred music by Matteo da Perugia and the motets from the Cyprus Code

30 June 2020
Basilica di Sant'Apollinare Nuovo
Enter and book
Bermudas

30 June 2020

Bermudas
Compagnia MK

30 June 2020
Artificerie Almagià
Enter and book
Hofesh Shechter Company – Shechter II

01 July 2020

Hofesh Shechter Company – Shechter II
Political Mother Unplugged

01 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
A Filetta & Ensemble Conductus

01 July 2020

A Filetta & Ensemble Conductus
Corsican polyphony, revisited traditional music and original music

01 July 2020
Teatro Rasi
Enter and book
The Roads of Friendship
Riccardo Muti

03 July 2020

The Roads of Friendship
Riccardo Muti
Concert for Syria

03 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Neri Marcorè
Le mie canzoni altrui

05 July 2020

Neri Marcorè
Le mie canzoni altrui
The Festival in Russi

05 July 2020
Russi, Palazzo San Giacomo
Enter and book
Il defunto odiava i pettegolezzi

06 July 2020

Il defunto odiava i pettegolezzi
Menoventi

06 July 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Banda dell’Arma dei Carabinieri

07 July 2020

Banda dell’Arma dei Carabinieri
conductor Col. Massimo Martinelli

07 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Rumore di Acque
The Tenth Anniversary

07 July 2020

Rumore di Acque
The Tenth Anniversary
Teatro delle Albe

07 July 2020
Enter and book
Teleion

09 July 2020

Teleion
Fragments of ancient Greek music

09 July 2020
CLASSIS Ravenna. Museum of the City and of the Territory
Enter and book
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen

10 July 2020

Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui artistic director

10 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
DNA

10 July 2020

DNA
The show that makes science play

10 July 2020
Forlì, Teatro Diego Fabbri
Enter and book
Riccardo Muti
Tamás Varga

11 July 2020

Riccardo Muti
Tamás Varga
Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

11 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Confini

13 July 2020

Confini
ErosAntEros

13 July 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
La Fura dels Baus
Carmina Burana

14 July 2020

La Fura dels Baus
Carmina Burana
music Carl Orff

14 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Ludus Gravis

15 July 2020

Ludus Gravis
music K. Stockhausen, T. Battista, F. Antonioni, and S. Scodanibbio

15 July 2020
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense
Enter and book
Hommage à Alicia Alonso

17 July 2020

Hommage à Alicia Alonso
Great Dance Gala

17 July 2020
Palazzo Mauro De André
Enter and book
Sergei Polunin

06 - 13 November 2020

Sergei Polunin
Autumn Trilogy

06 - 13 November 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Don Giovanni

07 - 14 November 2020

Don Giovanni
Autumn Trilogy

07 - 14 November 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book
Faust

08 - 15 November 2020

Faust
Autumn Trilogy

08 - 15 November 2020
Teatro Alighieri
Enter and book